Following is a list of co-curricular activities offered at Prep, along with their moderators:

ActivityModerator
Academic BowlMs. Manye Otu
Adventure ClubMr. Benny Youssef
Aerospace ClubMs. Manye Otu
Anime ClubFr. Bob O’Hare, S.J.
Art Club/MarARTerMs. Megan Klim, P’16 & Mr. Patrick McCoy
Asian SocietyMr. Pat McGovern, ’99
BandMr. Steve Caslowitz
Baseball ClubMr. Carlos Tabora, ’87 & Mr. Pat Laguerre
Breaking BarriersMr. Jerry Campbell-Clark & Mr. Michael Prescia
Business ClubMs. Kaitlyn Giroux
Celtic ClubMs. Alice McNally & Ms. Mary Anne McElroy
Charity ClubMs. Susan Woolever
Chess ClubMr. Charles Coccaro
Classics SocietyMr. David Burokas, ’85 & Mr. David Caulfield, ’77
Classical Performance ClubMr. Steve Caslowitz
ConLang ClubMr. David Burokas, ’85
Culinary ClubMs. Erin Stark & Mr. Michael Fletcher, P’21
Cultural Game ClubMr. Pat McGovern, ’99
Diversity BoardMs. Nicole Placencia & Ms. Maysoon Awwad
Dramatics ClubMr. Adam Bouley
Dungeons & DragonsMr. Joe Madonna
Ebony ClubMrs. Shaina Turner-Franklin & Mr. Anthony Rodriguez
Economics Club (Fed & Euro Challenge)Mr. Anthony Keating, ’78, P’10
Engineering ClubMrs. Donna Saulys & Mr. Nathan Riley
Entrepreneurship ClubMr. David Caulfield, ’77
Environmental ClubMs. Carmela Schlitzer
ESports TeamMr. Michael Murcia, ’08
Feminism is for Everybody!Ms. Susan Woolever
Film ClubMs. Sky Friendlander & Mr. Peter Geary, ’05
Forensics TeamMr. Dan Lembo, ’04
French ClubMr. Remi Pastorek
German ClubMrs. Elisabeth Oberhollenzer & Mr. Sal Veniero, ’05
Hebrew ClubDr. Jeff Hartling & Ms. Sky Friedlander
Historical Conversations ClubMr. Anthony Verdi, ’95
Indian AssociationMr. Anthony Keating, ’78, P’10 & Mr. Avinash Chandan
IntramuralsMr. Ryan O’Flaherty
Italian ClubMs. Rosalie Romano
Library Advisory BoardMs. Sky Friedlander & Mrs. Lili Hermeline
LiteramaMs. Alice McNally & Ms. Kaitlyn Giroux
Magic ClubMr. Nathan Riley
Marauder NationMr. Mike Murcia, ’08 & Mr. Anthony Rodriguez
Math ClubMs. Molly Molino & Mr. Jerry Campbell
Model UNMs. Mary Anne McElroy
Petrean (Yearbook)Ms. Kaitlyn Giroux
Petroc (Newspaper)Mr. Pete Geary, ’05
Philosophy, Politics & EconomicsMr. Michael Allocca
Photography ClubMr. Mark Baltazar
Prep Soles & FabricsMr. Michael Prescia
Programming ClubMr. Dave Bailey, ’95
Progressive SocietyMr. Ian Rogers
Robotics TeamFr. Bob O’Hare, S.J.
Spanish ClubMs. Aymee Torres & Ms. Miryam DeChiaro
SPPAC (Performing Arts Club)Fr. John Mullin, S.J. & Ms. Trish Fitzpatrick, P’07,’16
Spring MusicalMr. Adam Bouley, Ms. Emily Fencik & Ms. Dalma Santana
Stage CrewMr. Rocko Tejada
State of the Marauders Reporting ClubMr. Renato Rodrigues, ’10
Stock Market ClubMs. Ella Glazer
Student CouncilMr. Michael Murcia, ’08
Super Smash Brothers ClubMs. Susan Woolever
TV StudioMr. Sean Connors, ’15
Video Game ClubFr. Bob O’Hare, S.J.
VoxMs. Emily Fencik
Winter DramaMr. Adam Bouley
Yoga ClubMs. Jessica Nordstrom