Schedules: Varsity | JV | Frosh
Meet the Coaches | Football Youth Camp

Saint Peter's Prep Football: State Champions 1922, 1945, 1946, 1947, 1948, 1949, 1951, 1953, 1955, 1956, 1957, 1958, 1989, 1994, 2005, 2014, 2019

State finalists 1985, 1986, 1995, 1996, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2013, 2016, 2017

Undefeated: 1958, 1994, 2005
Saint Peter's Prep Football: Division champions 2018, 2019, 2020
County champions 1933, 1945, 1956, 1958, 1985, 1986, 1989, 1993, 1994, 1995, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

Prep Football’s Graduates in the NCAA:

CLASS OF 2020

  • Cody Simon- Ohio State
  • Isaiah Wright- Rutgers University
  • Ben Silver- Bryant University
  • Colin Elliott- Bryant University
  • Byron Shipmon- Holy Cross
  • Quentin Lemon- Bucknell University
  • Jelani Mason- Merrimack College

CLASS OF 2019

  • Maasai Maynor- U.S. Naval Academy
  • Ayir Assante- Holy Cross
  • Chase Jones- Wake Forest
  • R.J Oben Jr.- Duke University

CLASS OF 2018

  • Shayne Simon- Notre Dame
  • Jayson Ademilola- Notre Dame
  • Justin Ademilola- Notre Dame
  • Cameron Blair- Fordham University
  • Grady Smith- Holy Cross
  • William Woltmann- Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  • Zamir Mickens- Rutgers University

CLASS OF 2017

  • Ben Petrula-Boston College
  • Jonathan Lewis-Rutgers University
  • Jorge Portorreal-Lehigh University
  • Benji Mowatt-University Of Pennsylvania
  • Masaki Aerts-Dartmouth University
  • Dakari Falconer-Dartmouth University
  • Harley Monteiro-Eastern New England
  • Mitchell Jones-Cornell University
  • Jan Brentjens-Davidson College
  • Damion Abrams-Merrimack College

CLASS OF 2016

  • KJ Gray-Rutgers University
  • Kolton Huber-University of Pennsylvania
  • Thomas McIntyre-Cornell University
  • Sa’id Boykin-Central Connecticut
  • Myles Strickland-Stonehill College
  • Eddie Reaves-New Haven
  • Luke Bedell-Case Western Reserve University
  • Krishen Khurana-Bryant University

CLASS OF 2015

  • Jordan Fox-Stanford University
  • Minkah Fitzpatrick-University of Alabama
  • Brandon Wimbush-University of Notre Dame
  • Dave Tolentino-US Naval Academy
  • Corey Caddle-Fordham University
  • Christopher Geissler-Fordham University
  • Jose Palomino-Assumption College
  • Ryan Hernandez-Warner University
  • D’Won Walker-Rutgers
  • Cheyenn Robertson-Michigan
  • Matt Oliviera-Maryland
  • Marc Richards-Catholic University

CLASS OF 2014

  • Jonathan Hilliman-Boston College
  • Shamir Bearfield-Temple University
  • Almamy Conde-Hobart
  • Robbie Walsh-Catholic University
  • Justin Walker-Post-Grad
  • Armond Cox-Post-Grad

CLASS OF 2013

  • Charlie Callanan-Boston College
  • Tre Bell-Vanderbilt
  • Shane Huber-University of Massachusetts
  • Trejon Dinkins-University of Delaware
  • Brian Githens-Lehigh University
  • Brian Rabasca-Hobart
  • Michael Rabasca-Ithica

CLASS OF 2012

  • Michael Giaconne-Boston College
  • Brandon Napoleon-Northern Iowa; University of West Virginia
  • DJ Singleton-Northern Iowa; Nebraska
  • JR Robinson-Delaware State University
  • Keon Williams-Delaware State University
  • Jared Crayton-Fordham University
  • Charlie Ehlers-Hobart
  • Dennis Long-Nassau Community College
  • Anthony Pafumi-Rutgers University (Wrestling)

CLASS OF 2011

  • Savon Huggins-Northern Iowa; Rutgers University
  • Keith Lumpkin-Rutgers University
  • Sheldon Royster-University of South Carolina
  • Dan Lesce-Franklin & Marshall
  • Dane Longa-Kean University
  • Michael Hetherington-Susquehanna University
  • Blake Shapskinsky-Middlebury
  • Khiry Hughes-Muhlenburg
  • James Lancelloti-East Stroudsburg
  • Kevin Cosgrove-University of Rhode Island
  • Denzell Thomas-Coastal Carolina; Hargraves Academy
  • James Fox-Harvard (Wrestling)

CLASS OF 2010

  • Ralphael Ortiz-William & Mary
  • Corey Davis-James Madison
  • Jake Kaufman-University of South Florida
  • Kevin Innis-Boston University (Wrestling)
  • Anthony Wilkins-Dean Junior College
  • AJ Dobson-Kean University
  • Gianni McLaughlin-Kean University
  • Ducarmel Hyacinthe-Susquehanna University
  • Brendan Dolaghan-Montclair University

CLASS OF 2009

  • Khalil Wilkes-Stanford University
  • Nyshier Oliver-University of Tennessee
  • Greg Kohles-Princeton University
  • Ken Smith-University of Rhode Island
  • AJ Dobson-Kean University
  • Anthony Blake-Kean University
  • Chris Meliado-The College of New Jersey

CLASS OF 2008

  • Will Hill-University of Florida (career completed)
  • Joe Holder-University of Pennsylvania
  • Joe Alvarez-University of New Haven
  • Billy Roman-Montclair University

CLASS OF 2007

  • Joe Valenti-Monmouth University (graduated)
  • Will Thompson-Boston College
  • Dan Decongilio-The College of New Jersey (graduated)
  • Sam Dokus-The College of New Jersey (graduated)