You are here

Admissions Team on the Road

The Admissions Team frequently visits schools and attends high school fairs throughout the fall and then again in the spring.  Fairs which appear in bold print are held in the evenings and are open to all.  Other visits are conducted in the classroom and are limited to the students from that particular school.

Here's our stops this fall.  More are added every week.

September 12:  Saint Nicholas, Jersey City  (Mr. Irvine)

September 12:  Saint Elizabeth, Wyckoff (Mr. Irvine), 7pm-8:30pm

September 12:  Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Ridgewood (Mr. Irvine)

September 13:  Saint Joseph, Roselle (Mr. Irvine)

September 18:  Saint Francis, Union City (Mr. Irvine)

September 19:  Primary Prep, Jersey City (Mr. Irvine)

September 19:  All Saints Catholic Academy, Bayonne (Mr. Irvine)

September 19:  Far Hills Country Day School (Ms. Fitzpatrick), 2:30pm-4pm

September 19:  Saint John the Apostle, Clark (Ms. Fitzpatrick and Mr. Ortiz), 7:30pm-9pm

September 20:  The OLC School, Jersey City (Mr. Irvine)

September 20:  Golden Door Charter, Jersey City (Mr. Irvine)

September 20:  Hoboken Catholic Academy, Hoboken (Mr. Irvine)

September 20:  Saint Thomas, Bloomfield (Mr. Irvine)

September 20:  All Saints Catholic Academy, Bayonne (Mr. Irvine)

September 25:  Corpus Christi, Hasbrouck Heights (Mr. Irvine)

September 26:  Academy of Our Lady, Glen Rock (Mr. Irvine)

September 26:  Epiphany School, New York (Mr. Irvine)

September 26:  Notre Dame Academy, Palisades Park (Mr. Irvine)

September 26:  Holy Trinity, Westfield (Ms. Fitzpatrick), 7:30pm-9pm

September 26: LINK Community Charter, Newark (Mr. Ortiz)

September 26:  Visitation, Paramus (Mr. Irvine), 7pm-8:30pm

September 27:  Philip's Academy, Newark (Mr. Irvine)

September 27:  TECCS, Jersey City (Mr. Irvine)

September 27:  Saint Joseph School, Jersey City (Mr. Irvine)

September 27:  Saint Patrick, Chatham (Ms. Fitzpatrick), 7pm-8:30pm

September 27:  Pride Academy, East Orange (Mr. Ortiz)

September 27:  Saint Anthony, Hawthorne (Mr. Doherty)

September 27:  Archdiocesan Center, Newark (Mr. Irvine), 7pm-8:30pm

September 28:  Robert Treat Academy, Newark (Mr. Irvine)

September 28:  Queen of Peace, North Arlington (Mr. Ortiz)

September 28:  Primary Prep, Jersey City (Mr. Irvine), 7pm-8:30pm

September 28:  Pride Academy, East Orange (Mr. Ortiz), 5:30pm-7pm

September 28:  Soaring Heights Charter School, Jersey City (Ms. Fitzpatrick)

October 4:  Saint Philip, Clifton (Mr. Irvine)

October 6:  JCCCS, Jersey City (Mr. Ortiz)

October 6:  Dr. Lena Edwards, Jersey City (Mr. Irvine)

October 11:  Saint James, Basking Ridge (Ms. Fitzpatrick), 6:30pm-8pm

October 12:  Teaneck Community Charter, Teaneck (Mr. Ortiz)

October 12:  Dr. Lena Edwards, Jersey City (Mr. Galano)

October 12:  Aquinas Academy, Livingston (Mr. Irvine), 7pm-8:30pm

October 12:  St. Joseph's, East Orange (Mr. Irvine)

October 17:  Waterfront Montessori, Jersey City (Mr. Irvine)

October 30:  Elysian Charter, Hoboken (Mr. Irvine), 5:30pm - 7pm